ushers

Assistants & ushers

If you are interested in helping with being a Communion Assistant or an Usher, please contact the Bethlehem Church office at 920-452-4331.

COMMUNION ASSISTANT SCHEDULE

January 2023

Sun 1/1 - 8:00am - Bob Irish & Bill Lang

Sun 1/1 - 10:30am - Doug Hasenstein & Luther Bajus

Wed 1/4 - 6:00pm - Randy Holler

Sat 1/7 - 5:30pm - Mark Cyr & Pete Nikisch (Epiphany observed)

Sun 1/8 - 8:00am - Pat Vanic (Epiphany observed)

Sun 1/8 - 10:30am - Dave Ames (Epiphany observed)

Wed 1/11 - 6:00pm - Randy Holler (Epiphany observed)

Sat 1/14 - 5:30pm - Phil Ditter & Dave Strohschoen

Sun 1/15 - 8:00am - Dave Derus

Sun 1/15 - 10:30am - Jeff Wegner

Wed 1/18 - 6:00pm - Bill Lang

Sat 1/21 - 5:30pm - Jim Schmidt & Pete Nikisch

Sun 1/22 - 8:00am - Bob Irish 

Sun 1/22 - 10:30am - Luther Bajus

Wed 1/25 - 6:00pm - Randy Holler

Sat 1/28 - 5:30pm - Mark Cyr & Pat Vanic

Sun 1/29 - 8:00am - Jon Krueger

Sun 1/29 - 10:30am - Brian Hasenstein

February 2023

Wed 2/1 - 6:00pm - Randy Holler

Sat 2/4 - 5:30pm - Phil Ditter & Dave Strohschoen

Sun 2/5 - 8:00am - Doug Hasenstein

Sun 2/5 - 10:30am - Dave Ames

Wed 2/8 - 6:00pm - Bill Lang

Sat 2/11 - 5:30pm - Jim Schmidt & Pete Nikisch

Sun 2/12 - 8:00am - Bob Irish

Sun 2/12 - 10:30am - Dave Derus

Wed 2/15 - 6:00pm - Randy Holler

Sat 2/18 - 5:30pm - Mark Cyr & Jeff Wegner

Sun 2/19 - 8:00am - Pat Vanic

Sun 2/19 - 10:30am - Luther Bajus

Wed 2/22 - 8:30am - Pat Vanic (Ash Wednesday)

Wed 2/22 - 6:00pm - Randy Holler (Ash Wednesday)

Sat 2/25 - 5:30pm - Dave Strohschoen & Jon Krueger

Sun 2/26 - 8:00am - Bill Lang

Sun 2/26 - 10:30am - Brian Hasenstein

March 2023

Wed 3/1 - 6:00pm - *No communion* (Lent)

Sat 3/4 - 5:30pm - Phil Ditter & Pete Nikisch

Sun 3/5 - 8:00am - Bob Irish

Sun 3/5 - 10:30am - Dave Ames

Wed 3/8 - 6:00pm - *No communion* (Lent)

Sat 3/11 - 5:30pm - Jim Schmidt & Mark Cyr

Sun 3/12 - 8:00am - Doug Hasenstein

Sun 3/12 - 10:30am - Jeff Wegner

Wed 3/15 - 6:00pm - *No communion* (Lent)

Sat 3/18 - 5:30pm - Dave Derus

Sun 3/19 - 8:00am - Bill Lang

Sun 3/19 - 10:30am - Luther Bajus

Wed 3/22 - 6:00pm - *No communion* (Lent)

Sat 3/25 - 5:30pm - Phil Ditter & Dave Strohschoen

Sun 3/26 - 8:00am - Brian Hasenstein

Sun 3/26 - 10:30am - Jon Krueger

Wed 3/29 - 6:00pm - *No communion* (Lent)

 April 2023

Sat 4/1 - 5:30pm - Pete Nikisch & Jim Schmidt

Sun 4/2 - 8:00am - Pat Vanic (Palm Sunday)

Sun 4/2 - 10:30am - Doug Hasenstein (Palm Sunday)

Thurs 4/6 - 6:00pm - Jeff Wegner (Maundy Thursday)

Fri 4/7 - 1:00pm - Bill Lang (Good Friday)

Fri 4/7 - 7:00pm - Dave Ames (Tenebrae)

Sat 4/8 - 5:30pm - Mark Cyr & Dave Strohschoen (Easter Vigil)

Sun 4/9 - 6:00am - Pat Vanic (Easter Sunrise)

Sun 4/9 - 8:00am - Bob Irish (Easter)

Sun 4/9 - 10:30am - Dave Derus (Easter)

Wed 4/12 - 6:00pm - Randy Holler

Sat 4/15 - 5:30pm - Phil Ditter & Jon Krueger

Sun 4/16 - 8:00am - Bill Lang

Sun 4/16 - 10:30am - Luther Bajus

Wed 4/19 - 6:00pm - Randy Holler

Sat 4/22 - 5:30pm - Pete Nikisch & Jim Schmidt

Sun 4/23 - 8:00am - Doug Hasenstein

Sun 4/23 - 10:30am - Jeff Wegner

Wed 4/26 - 6:00pm - Bill Lang

Sat 4/29 - 5:30pm - Mark Cyr & Dave Ames

Sun 4/30 - 8:00am - Bob Irish

Sun 4/30 - 10:30am - Brian Hasenstein

**********************************************************************

USHERING SCHEDULE

January 2023

Sun 1/1 - 8:00am - 2B; 10:30am - 2A

Sat 1/7 - 5:30pm - 4B

Sun 1/8 - 8:00am - 3B; 10:30am - 3A

Sat 1/14 - 5:30pm - 4C

Sun 1/15 - 8:00am - 1A; 10:30am - 1B

Sat 1/21 - 5:30pm - 4A

Sun 1/22 - 8:00am - 2A; 10:30am - 2B

Sat 1/28 - 5:30pm - 4B

Sun 1/29 - 8:00am - 3A; 10:30am - 3B

February 2023

Sat 2/4 - 5:30pm - 4C

Sun 2/5 - 8:00am - 1B; 10:30am - 1A

Sat 2/11 - 5:30pm - 4A

Sun 2/12 - 8:00am - 2B; 10:30am - 2A

Sat 2/18 - 5:30pm - 4B

Sun 2/19 - 8:00am - 3B; 10:30am - 3A

Wed 2/22 - 6:00pm - 1A (Ash Wed.)

Sat 2/25 - 5:30pm - 4C

Sun 2/26 - 8:00am - 1A; 10:30am - 1B

March 2023

Wed 3/1 - 6:00pm - 1B (Lent)

Sat 3/4 - 5:30pm - 4A

Sun 3/5 - 8:00am - 2A; 10:30am - 2B

Wed 3/8 - 6:00pm - 2A (Lent)

Sat 3/11 - 5:30pm - 4B

Sun 3/12 - 8:00am - 3A; 10:30am - 3B

Wed 3/15 - 6:00pm - 2B (Lent)

Sat 3/18 - 5:30pm - 4C

Sun 3/19 - 8:00am - 1B; 10:30am - 1A

Wed 3/22 - 6:00pm - 3A (Lent)

Sat 3/25 - 5:30pm - 4A

Sun 3/26 - 8:00am - 2B; 10:30am - 2A

Wed 3/29 - 6:00pm - 3B (Lent)